Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 38 years
- Graduated from: Hahnemann University College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1983
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1033178140
Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey M.D.
Neurologist
He is located at 1417 8th Avenue in Bethlehem, PA 18018. Can help patients with the following: Cervical Radiculopathy, Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD), Huntington's Disease (HD), Peripheral Neuropathy, Pseudotumor Cerebri, Tourette Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033178140. Appointment can be made via the phone number (484) 526-5210. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://findalocation.slhn.org/details/683. He is affiliated with 5 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey, being an neurologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey.
- Alzheimer's Disease
- Amnesia
- Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
- Aphasia
- Autism
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Damage
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Brain Lesions
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
- Claudication
- Cluster Headaches
- Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
- Concussion
- Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Dementia
- Double Vision
- Dyslexia
- Dystonia
- Early Onset Alzheimers
- Encephalitis
- Encephalopathy
- Epilepsy
- Face Blindness
- Fainting
- Febrile Seizure
- Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
- Head Injury
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Herniated Disc
- Huntington's Disease (HD)
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Mad Cow Disease
- Meningitis
- Meralgia Paresthetica
- Migraine
- Motion Sickness
- Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
- Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
- Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
- Nerve Damage
- Neuropathic Pain
- Optic Neuritis
- PANDAS
- Paralysis
- Parkinson's Disease
- Peripheral Nerve Injuries
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Peripheral Neuropathy
- Pinched Nerve
- Polio
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Pseudotumor Cerebri
- Sciatica
- Seizures
- Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
- Stroke
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tension Headache
- Tics
- Tinnitus
- Tourette Syndrome
- Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
- Traumatic Brain Injury
- Tremor
- Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
- Vertigo
- Vestibular Testing
- Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey
- Independence Blue Cross
- Medicare
Studies
HAHNEMANN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1983Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://findalocation.slhn.org/details/683
Additional Specialities
- Neurophysiologist
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Neurologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 804 Service Road East Lansing, 48824, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 517 Tamiami Trail Punta Gorda, 33950, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C260 800 Oak Ridge Turnpike Oak Ridge, 37830, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: #B200 300 Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1514 Jefferson Hwy Jefferson, 70121, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2905 Kingman Street Metairie, 70006, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2800 6400 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Room 1-240 710 Westwood Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 212 135 North Greenleaf Street Gurnee, 60031, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7th Floor, Suite 7B 725 Albany Street Boston, 2118, MA
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey is affiliated with ST LUKE'S HOSPITAL BETHLEHEM.
Does Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey is affiliated with St. Luke's Neurology Associates. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey treat?
Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey provides treatment for Cervical Radiculopathy, Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD), Huntington's Disease (HD), Peripheral Neuropathy, Pseudotumor Cerebri, Tourette Syndrome. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey accepts patients with Medicare.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey?
Dr. Jonathan P. Hosey's office is located at 1417 8th Avenue in Bethlehem, PA 18018.